just a few of the names using the SOLOMON MiCS LoFReQ sub-mic...

DARU JONES: (drummer, producer, music director) JACK WHITE, JAMIE LIDELL, BLACK MILK, 

DARU JONES: (drummer, producer, music director) JACK WHITE, JAMIE LIDELL, BLACK MILK, 

BRAD WILK: (drummer) RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE, PROPHETS OF RAGE, AUDIOSLAVE

BRAD WILK: (drummer) RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE, PROPHETS OF RAGE, AUDIOSLAVE

TINO ARTEAGA: (drummer) OF MICE AND MEN

TINO ARTEAGA: (drummer) OF MICE AND MEN

ROY WOOTEN aka FUTUREMAN: (percussionist, composer) BELA FLECK, THE WOOTEN BROTHERS

ROY WOOTEN aka FUTUREMAN: (percussionist, composer) BELA FLECK, THE WOOTEN BROTHERS

MINO CINELU: (world percussionist, composer) MILES DAVIS, HERBIE HANCOCK, STEVIE WONDER, LOU REED, STING, WEATHER REPORT, TORI AMOS

MINO CINELU: (world percussionist, composer) MILES DAVIS, HERBIE HANCOCK, STEVIE WONDER, LOU REED, STING, WEATHER REPORT, TORI AMOS

RIK SIMPSON: (producer, engineer) COLDPLAY, BRMC, JAY-Z

RIK SIMPSON: (producer, engineer) COLDPLAY, BRMC, JAY-Z

LEON KITTRELL aka KWIKSTIKS: (drummer) TLC, 2CHAINZ, JIDENNA

LEON KITTRELL aka KWIKSTIKS: (drummer) TLC, 2CHAINZ, JIDENNA

PETE NOVAK: (engineer, producer, educator) STEVIE NICKS, DR. DRE, OUTKAST, GWEN STEFANI, WILL SMITH, OMEGA RECORDING SCHOOL

PETE NOVAK: (engineer, producer, educator) STEVIE NICKS, DR. DRE, OUTKAST, GWEN STEFANI, WILL SMITH, OMEGA RECORDING SCHOOL

MATT CHAMBERLAIN: (drummer composer, producer, engineer) PEARL JAM, SOUNDGARDEN, FIONA APPLE, SNL, WALLFLOWERS, OF MONTREAL, MARTINA MCBRIDE, DAVID BOWIE

MATT CHAMBERLAIN: (drummer composer, producer, engineer) PEARL JAM, SOUNDGARDEN, FIONA APPLE, SNL, WALLFLOWERS, OF MONTREAL, MARTINA MCBRIDE, DAVID BOWIE

BEN HAMMOND: (engineer) AT THE DRIVE IN, OF MICE AND MEN, ATREYU, DRAGONFORCE, DUFF MCKAGAN, SKID ROW, UGLY KID JOE, DROWNING POOL

BEN HAMMOND: (engineer) AT THE DRIVE IN, OF MICE AND MEN, ATREYU, DRAGONFORCE, DUFF MCKAGAN, SKID ROW, UGLY KID JOE, DROWNING POOL

KELLII SCOTT: (drummer) FAILURE, CHRISTINA AGUILERA, COURTNEY LOVE, DR. DRE

KELLII SCOTT: (drummer) FAILURE, CHRISTINA AGUILERA, COURTNEY LOVE, DR. DRE

DRUMEO: (instructional website)  www.drumeo.com

DRUMEO: (instructional website)  www.drumeo.com

GLENN R: (producer, engineer, composer) AFRIKA BAMBAATAA, ALISON KRAUSS, THE RAMONES, BLONDIE, BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN, CARLY SIMON, JAMES TAYLOR, TALKING HEADS,  U2

GLENN R: (producer, engineer, composer) AFRIKA BAMBAATAA, ALISON KRAUSS, THE RAMONES, BLONDIE, BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN, CARLY SIMON, JAMES TAYLOR, TALKING HEADS,  U2

GRANT GERATHY: (drummer, percussionist) JOHN BUTLER TRIO

GRANT GERATHY: (drummer, percussionist) JOHN BUTLER TRIO

MATT ICEMAN: (drummer) DAVID NAIL AND THE WELL RAVENS

MATT ICEMAN: (drummer) DAVID NAIL AND THE WELL RAVENS

DON GUNN: (engineer, producer, artist) SOUNDGARDEN, POSTAL SERVICE, DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE, SANTANA, KMFDM

DON GUNN: (engineer, producer, artist) SOUNDGARDEN, POSTAL SERVICE, DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE, SANTANA, KMFDM

JONATHAN NUNEZ: (bassist, producer, engineer) TORCHE, SHITSTORM, TYRANNY OF SHAW, TUNES FOR BEARS TO DANCE TO

JONATHAN NUNEZ: (bassist, producer, engineer) TORCHE, SHITSTORM, TYRANNY OF SHAW, TUNES FOR BEARS TO DANCE TO

DUSTIN KOESTER: (drummer) ERIC BURDON & THE ANIMALS, JOHNZO WEST & THE WAYWARD SOULS

DUSTIN KOESTER: (drummer) ERIC BURDON & THE ANIMALS, JOHNZO WEST & THE WAYWARD SOULS

WIL EASTERWOOD: (drummer) TRICK PONY

WIL EASTERWOOD: (drummer) TRICK PONY

ALAN JAX BOWERS: (drummer, engineer, producer) MUDCUT STUDIOS

ALAN JAX BOWERS: (drummer, engineer, producer) MUDCUT STUDIOS

NATHAN MCCLURE: (drummer)

NATHAN MCCLURE: (drummer)

JOHNNY CONCANNON: (drummer, artist)

JOHNNY CONCANNON: (drummer, artist)

DAVE STARK: (drummer, instructor, clinician)

DAVE STARK: (drummer, instructor, clinician)

PAUL DELACERDA: (drummer) VETTED (Wounded Warrior Band)

PAUL DELACERDA: (drummer) VETTED (Wounded Warrior Band)

Take a tour through our INSTAGRAM account for more LoFReQ sightings from all around the WORLD!